Lista de Anfíbios e Répteis

pousoalegre_logotipo_100.png

Espécies identificadas na área do Pouso Alegre

ORDEM: ANURA

 

FAMÍLIA: Bufonidae

Sapinho         Rhinella granulosa Spix, 1824                         Granulated toad

Sapo leiteiro  Rhinella schneideri (Werner, 1894)   Rococo/Schneider's Toad

 

FAMÍLIA: Hylidae

                                   Dendropsophus elianeae (Napoli  &Caramaschi, 2000) 

                                   Dendropsophus nanus (Boulenger, 1889) 

                                   Hypsiboas geographicus (Spix, 1824) 

                                   Hypsiboas punctatus (Schneider, 1799) 

Quarenta-e-três          Hypsiboas raniceps (Cope, 1862) 

                                    Phyllomedusa azurea (Cope, 1862) 

                                   Pseudis limellum (Cope, 1862) 

                                    Pseudis paradoxa (Linnaeus, 1758) 

                                  Scinax acuminatus (Cope, 1862) Mato Grosso Treefrog

Pererequinha-do-brejo     Scinax fuscomarginatus (A. Lutz, 1925) 

                                   Scinax fuscovarius (A. Lutz, 1925) 

Rapa-canoa                Scinax nasicus (Cope, 1862) - 

                                   Scinax sp. 

Perereca-cola             Trachycephalus venulosus (Laurenti, 1768) 

 

FAMÍLIA: Leiuperidae

Rã-quatro-olhos Eupemphix nattereri (Steindachner, 1863) Cuiaba dwarf frog

Rãzinha-chorona              Physalaemus albonotatus (Steindachner, 1864) 

                                         Pleurodema fuscomaculata (Steindachner, 1864) 

                                         Pseudopaludicola aff. mystacalis (Cope 1887) 

                                         Pseudopaludicola sp. 

 

FAMÍLIA: Leptodactylidae

Rã-do-Chaco                   Leptodactylus chaquensis (Cei, 1950) 

                                         Leptodactylus diptyx (Boettger, 1885) 

                                         Leptodactylus elenae (Heyer, 1978) 

                                         Leptodactylus fuscus (Schneider, 1799) 

Rã-pimenta                      Leptodactylus labyrinthicus (Spix, 1824) 

Rã-manteiga                    Leptodactylus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) 

                                         Leptodactylus podicipinus (Cope, 1862) 

 

FAMÍLIA: Microhylidae

                                         Chiasmocleis albopunctata (Boettger, 1885) 

                                         Elachistocleis ovalis (Schneider, 1799) 

 

ORDEM: TESTUDINES

 

FAMÍLIA: Testudinidae

Jabuti              Chelonoidis carbonaria (Spix, 1824)         Red Footed Tortoise

 

FAMÍLIA: Chelidae

Cágado Acanthochelys macrocephala (Rhodin, Mittermeier & McMorris, 1984)

 

ORDEM: CROCODYLIA

 

FAMÍLIA: Alligatoridae

Jacaré                Caiman yacare (Daudin, 1802)              Paraguayan Caiman

 

ORDEM: SQUAMATA

 

FAMÍLIA: Amphisbaenidae

                           Amphisbaena alba Linnaeus, 1758 

                           Amphisbaena silvestrii Boulenger, 1902 

                           Amphisbaena vermicularis Wagler, 1824 

 

 

ORDEM: SQUAMATA - Lagartos

 

FAMÍLIA: Iguanidae

Sinimbu              Iguana iguana (Linnaeus, 1758)                       Green Iguana

 

 

FAMÍLIA: Polychrotidae

Papa-vento        Polychrus acutirostris (Spix, 1825)                       Bush Anole

 

 

FAMÍLIA: Tropiduridae

Curimpampão    Tropidurus guarani (Cope, 1862) 

Curimpampão    Tropidurus torquatus (Wied, 1820) 

 

 

FAMÍLIA: Gekkonidae

Hemidactylus mabouia (Moreau de Jonnès, 1818)     Common House Gekko

 

FAMÍLIA: Teiidae

                  Ameiva ameiva (Linnaeus, 1758)  Giant Racerunner

Jacuruxi    Dracaena paraguayensis (Amaral, 1950)                 Caiman Lizard

                  Kentropyx cf. viridistriga (Boulenger, 1894)        Paraguayan Tegu

Tiú             Tupinambis merianae (Duméril & Bibron, 1839)         Golden Tegu 

Tiú             Tupinambis teguixin (Linnaeus, 1758) 

 

FAMÍLIA: Gymnophthalmidae

                 Cercosaura schreibersii  (Wiegmann, 1834) 

                 Micrablepharus maximiliani  (Reinhardt & Luetken, 1862) 

 

FAMÍLIA: Scincidae

                  Mabuya guaporicola Dunn, 1936 

                  Mabuya nigropunctata (Spix, 1825)                 Black-spotted Skink 

 

ORDEM: SQUAMATA - Serpentes

 

FAMÍLIA: Typhlopidae

Cobra-cega   Typhlops brongersmianus (Vanzolini, 1976)  Black Blind Snake

 

FAMÍLIA: Boidae

Jibóia                    Boa constrictor(Linnaeus, 1758)Brazilian          Redtail Boa

Salamanta      Epicrates cenchria crassus (Linnaeus, 1758)       Rainbow Boa

Sucuri-amarela     Eunectes notaeus (Cope, 1862)                          Anaconda

 

FAMÍLIA: Colubridae

                        Apostolepis sp. 

                        Chironius laurenti (Dixon, Wiest & Cei, 1993)         Whipsnake

                        Chironius quadricarinatus (Boie, 1827) 

Muçurana        Clelia bicolor (Peracca, 1904)                   Bicolored Mucurana

Papa-pinto       Drymarchon corais (Boie, 1827)                          Indigo Snake

Cobra-d´água  Helicops leopardinus (Schlegel, 1837)     Spotted Watersnake

Jaracuçu  Hydrodynastes gigas (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)  False Water Cobra

Cobra-d´água  Hydrops caesurus (Scrocchi, Ferreira, Giraudo, Ávila & Motte, 2005)

Cobra-cipó       Leptophis ahaetulla (Linnaeus, 1758)                 Parrot Snake

                        Liophis almadensis (Wagler, 1824)                    Swamp Snake

Cobra-de-grama  Liophis meridionalis (Schenkel, 1901) Lined Ground Snake

Mata-cavalo, jararaquinha, corre-campo    Liophis poecilogyrus (Wied, 1825) 

                        Liophis reginae (Linnaeus, 1758)       Common Swamp Snake

               Liophis typhlus elaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758)   Velvety Swamp Snake

Cascavel-do-charco   Mastigodryas bifossatus (Raddi, 1820)     Racer Snake

                        Mastigodryas boddaerti (Sentzen, 1796)   Brown Lined Snake

Falsa-coral      Oxyrhopus petola (Linnaeus, 1758)        Banded Calico Snake

Falsa-coral      Oxyrhopus rhombifer (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) Diamondback Flame Snake

                        Phalotris matogrossensis (Lema, D`Agostini & Capellari, 2005)   False coral snake

Cobra-verde    Philodryas olfersii (Lichtenstein, 1823)                 Green Snake

Muçurana     Pseudoboa nigra (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) Brazilian Blacksnake

Cobra d´água  Pseudoeryx plicatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)  Eel Snake / Pond Snake

Caninana   Pseustes sulphureus (Wagler, 1824)   Amazon Yellow Bellied Puffing Snake

Cobra-cabelo Psomophis genimaculatus (Boettger, 1885) Spirit Ground Snake

Dormideira      Sibynomorphus turgidus (Cope, 1868)                  Sleep Snake

Caninana        Spilotes pullatus (Linnaeus, 1758)     Common Tiger Ratsnake

                           Taeniophalus occipitalis (Jan, 1863)Spotted Groundsnake

Cobra-de-coroa  Tantilla melanocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)  Common     Black-headed Snake

Falsa-jararaca     Thamnodynastes chaquensis (Bergna & Alvarez, 1993)  Chaco Sepia Snake

                           Thamnodynastes hypoconia (Cope, 1860) 

Falsa-jararaca    Thamnodynastes lamnei  (Bailey, Thomas & Silva-Jr, 2005) 

Xenopholis werdingorum (Jansen M, Alvarez LG, Kohler G., 2009)  Scaled Ground Snake

 

FAMÍLIA: Viperidae

Jararaca       Bothrops mattogrossensis (Amaral, 1925)        Painted Jararaca

Caiçaca        Bothrops moojeni (Hoge, 1966) 

Cascavel      Crotalus durissus (Linnaeus, 1758)  South America Rattlesnake

 

 

Tel: +55 65 99981-7911

pousoalegrelodge@gmail.com

Estrada Parque Transpantaneira
Rodovia MT-060, Km33 - Poconé - MT - Brasil

  • Grey TripAdvisor Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

PousoAlegre Lodge 2019 ©